Theatre

Theatre

1970-76

The "Whore" Sartre Stockholm, Sweden
Miss Julie Strindberg Ransäter, Sweden
The Bear Chechov Ransäter, Sweden
The Proposal Chechov Ransäter, Sweden
Tran O'Neill Ransäter, Sweden
Soldier Vcaldez Ransäter,Sweden
Emperor Jones O'Neill Ransäter, Sweden
Medeltids Spel Hedman Ransäter, Sweden
Estate is out Williams Ransäter, Sweden
Sandbox Allbe Ransäter, Sweden
Tom Sawyer Twain Munkfors, Sweden
Of pace and war Wallace Bell Munkfors, Sweden
Five Stars Fitinghoff Munkfors, Sweden
Tobacco Chechov Karlstad, Sweden
Blåmärken Pettersson Karlstad, Seden
Mandragola Machiavelli Karlstad, Sweden
Escorial Ghelderode London, England

1977-1981

Woyzeck Büchner Helsinki, Finland
Woyzeck Büchner Monaco, Prague
Spook Song Schutz Helsinki, Finland
The Ball Andersson Helsinki, Finland
Red Light Kleeus Helsinki, Finland
Bent Sherman Åbo, Finland
Moving Shadow Karpelan Åbo, Finland
Equus Schaffer Åbo, Finland
The Miser Moliere Åbo, Finland
David and Lisa Reach Essen, Germany
Ein Fremder Sundberg Essen, Germany

1981-1983

Oket Jansson Örebro, Sweden
Revue Malvius Örebro, Sweden
Clown Play Malvius Örebro, Sweden
Romeo and Julia Shakespeare Örebro, Sweden
View from a bridge Miller Örebro, Sweden
Bent Sherman Örebro, Sweden
Woyzeck Buchner Essen Germany

1983-1994

Me and you Improvisation Kazincbarcika, Hungary
This life Improvisation Detroit, USA
You two Improvisation Oporto, Portugal
Again Improvisation San Feliu de Guixnoles, Spain
Blind Improvisation Mölnlycke, Sweden
Death of a Salesman Miller Norrköping, Sweden
Richard III Shakespeare Norrköping, Sweden
Master Class Pownall Norrköping, Sweden
Master Class Pownall Swedish Radiotheatre
Tartuffe Moliére Norrköping, Sweden
A Streetcar Named Desire Williams Stockholm, Sweden
Cat on the Hot Roof Williams Norrköping, Sweden
Judgement Collins Swedish Television

1994-
Kiss of the spider w. Pugel Tallinn, Estonia 1994
Madame Butterfly Wang Stockholm, Sweden 1994
Jubilee Tabori Stockholm, Sweden 1995
Angels in America Kushner Tallinn, Estonia 1996
Nicholas Nickleby Dickens 4h Tallinn, Estonia 1997
Nicholas Nickleby Dickens 8h Stockholm, Sweden 1999                                  
Darkness at noon Kösler Stockholm, Sweden 2001                                          
Birdy Richard Bergqvist Gotland ,Sweden2002                                              
Bent Scherman Tallinn, Estonia 2003
Rain Man Tartu Estonia 2010
Shanghai China Rain Man 2013

 

Links